20th January STAT STRIKES BASED ON ALL GAMES
Stat Strikes
BEST TEAMS HOME
Team | GAMES HM | Record | Next Game |
Manchester City | 11 | 10 W - 1 D - 0 L | 17:30 Manchester City - Newcastle |
Benfica | 8 | 7 W - 1 D - 0 L | 18:15 Benfica - Chaves |
Fenerbahce | 6 | 5 W - 1 D - 0 L | 16:00 Fenerbahce - Goztepe |
Shrewsbury | 12 | 10 W - 1 D - 1 L | 15:00 Shrewsbury - Doncaster |
Wolverhampton | 13 | 10 W - 2 D - 1 L | 15:00 Wolverhampton - Nottm Forest |
BEST TEAMS AWAY
Team | GAMES AW | Record | Next Game |
Peterhead | 9 | 8 W - 0 D - 1 L | 15:00 Annan Athletic - Peterhead |
Wigan | 12 | 9 W - 1 D - 2 L | 15:00 Plymouth - Wigan |
Swindon Town | 12 | 9 W - 0 D - 3 L | 15:00 Coventry - Swindon Town |
Bradford | 13 | 9 W - 2 D - 2 L | 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Bradford |
Rodez | 8 | 5 W - 2 D - 1 L | 13:45 Laval - Rodez |
BEST TEAMS DRAW
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Vfl Wolfsburg | 18 | 3 W - 11 D - 4 L | 14:30 Vfl Wolfsburg - Eintracht Frankfurt |
Kv Mechelen | 7 | 0 W - 4 D - 3 L | 19:00 Kv Mechelen - Zulte-waregem |
Empoli | 21 | 3 W - 12 D - 6 L | 14:00 Empoli - Ternana |
Laval | 17 | 4 W - 9 D - 4 L | 13:45 Laval - Rodez |
Cremonese | 21 | 7 W - 11 D - 3 L | 14:00 Cremonese - Parma |
Salernitana | 21 | 5 W - 11 D - 5 L | 14:00 Salernitana - Venezia |
BEST TEAMS HOME HALF TIME
Team | GAMES HM | Record | Next Game |
Benfica | 8 | 6 W - 1 D - 1 L | 18:15 Benfica - Chaves |
Sao Paulo | 6 | 4 W - 2 D - 0 L | 21:00 Sao Paulo - Novorizontino |
Manchester City | 11 | 8 W - 1 D - 2 L | 17:30 Manchester City - Newcastle |
Leeds | 13 | 8 W - 5 D - 0 L | 15:00 Leeds - Millwall |
Luton | 13 | 9 W - 2 D - 2 L | 15:00 Luton - Morecambe |
Stevenage | 13 | 9 W - 2 D - 2 L | 15:00 Stevenage - Carlisle |
Valladolid | 11 | 8 W - 0 D - 3 L | 15:00 Valladolid - Sevilla Atletico |
BEST TEAMS AWAY HALF TIME
Team | GAMES AW | Record | Next Game |
Plymouth | 12 | 7 W - 4 D - 1 L | 15:00 Plymouth - Wigan |
Annan Athletic | 9 | 5 W - 3 D - 1 L | 15:00 Annan Athletic - Peterhead |
Vfl Wolfsburg | 9 | 5 W - 3 D - 1 L | 14:30 Vfl Wolfsburg - Eintracht Frankfurt |
BEST TEAMS DRAW HALF TIME
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Waasland-beveren | 6 | 0 W - 5 D - 1 L | 19:00 Waasland-beveren - St Truiden |
Mirassol | 13 | 1 W - 10 D - 2 L | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
Orlando Pirates | 16 | 2 W - 12 D - 2 L | 18:15 Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City |
A.e.l. | 20 | 4 W - 14 D - 2 L | 14:00 A.e.l. - Omonia |
Oostende | 6 | 1 W - 4 D - 1 L | 19:00 Oostende - Kortrijk |
Genk | 6 | 1 W - 4 D - 1 L | 19:00 Genk - Anderlecht |
Salernitana | 21 | 6 W - 14 D - 1 L | 14:00 Salernitana - Venezia |
BEST TEAMS OVER 2.5 GOALS
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Antwerp | 7 | 6 O - 1 U | 19:00 Antwerp - Club Brugge |
Waasland-beveren | 7 | 6 O - 1 U | 19:00 Waasland-beveren - St Truiden |
Kv Mechelen | 6 | 5 O - 1 U | 19:00 Kv Mechelen - Zulte-waregem |
Eskisehirspor | 14 | 11 O - 3 U | 12:30 Eskisehirspor - Istanbulspor As |
Strasbourg | 21 | 16 O - 5 U | 19:00 Strasbourg - Dijon |
A.e.l. | 20 | 15 O - 5 U | 14:00 A.e.l. - Omonia |
Chemnitzer Fc | 20 | 15 O - 5 U | 13:00 Chemnitzer Fc - Sc Paderborn 07 |
BEST TEAMS OVER 3.5 GOALS
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Waasland-beveren | 7 | 5 O - 2 U | 19:00 Waasland-beveren - St Truiden |
Kv Mechelen | 6 | 4 O - 2 U | 19:00 Kv Mechelen - Zulte-waregem |
Fenerbahce | 14 | 9 O - 5 U | 16:00 Fenerbahce - Goztepe |
Eskisehirspor | 14 | 9 O - 5 U | 12:30 Eskisehirspor - Istanbulspor As |
Adana Demirspor | 15 | 9 O - 6 U | 10:00 Adana Demirspor - Balikesirspor |
Mirassol | 12 | 7 O - 5 U | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
Sao Paulo | 13 | 7 O - 6 U | 21:00 Sao Paulo - Novorizontino |
BEST TEAMS OVER 1.5 GOALS HALF TIME
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Antwerp | 7 | 5 O - 2 U | 19:00 Antwerp - Club Brugge |
Adana Demirspor | 15 | 9 O - 6 U | 10:00 Adana Demirspor - Balikesirspor |
A.e.l. | 20 | 12 O - 8 U | 14:00 A.e.l. - Omonia |
Osmanlispor | 15 | 9 O - 6 U | 13:00 Osmanlispor - Yeni Malatyaspor |
Waasland-beveren | 7 | 4 O - 3 U | 19:00 Waasland-beveren - St Truiden |
Union S.gilloise | 7 | 4 O - 3 U | 16:00 Union S.gilloise - Westerlo |
Vitesse | 18 | 10 O - 8 U | 19:45 Vitesse - Heerenveen |
BEST TEAMS UNDER 2.5 GOALS
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Montpellier | 21 | 3 O - 18 U | 19:00 Montpellier - Toulouse |
Panathinaikos | 17 | 3 O - 14 U | 15:15 Panathinaikos - A.o.k. Kerkyra |
Mamelodi Sundowns | 17 | 3 O - 14 U | 16:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Platinum Stars |
Amiens | 21 | 4 O - 17 U | 19:00 Amiens - Guingamp |
Amazulu | 15 | 3 O - 12 U | 18:15 Amazulu - Supersport United |
Preston | 27 | 6 O - 21 U | 15:00 Preston - Birmingham |
Mirassol | 13 | 3 O - 10 U | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
BEST TEAMS UNDER 1.5 GOALS
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Mirassol | 13 | 5 O - 8 U | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
Burnley | 23 | 10 O - 13 U | 15:00 Burnley - Manchester Utd |
A.e.l. | 20 | 9 O - 11 U | 14:00 A.e.l. - Omonia |
Orlando Pirates | 17 | 8 O - 9 U | 18:15 Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City |
Cape Town City | 17 | 8 O - 9 U | 13:30 Cape Town City - Ajax Cape Town |
Mamelodi Sundowns | 17 | 8 O - 9 U | 16:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Platinum Stars |
Free State Stars | 17 | 8 O - 9 U | 13:30 Free State Stars - Maritzburg Utd |
BEST TEAMS BOTH TO SCORE
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Roeselare | 7 | 6 Y - 1 N | 19:30 Roeselare - Beerschot Wilrijk |
Empoli | 21 | 17 Y - 4 N | 14:00 Empoli - Ternana |
Sao Paulo | 13 | 10 Y - 3 N | 21:00 Sao Paulo - Novorizontino |
Foggia | 21 | 16 Y - 5 N | 14:00 Foggia - Pescara |
Adana Demirspor | 15 | 11 Y - 4 N | 10:00 Adana Demirspor - Balikesirspor |
1899 Hoffenheim | 18 | 13 Y - 5 N | 14:30 1899 Hoffenheim - Bayer Leverkusen |
Montrose | 18 | 13 Y - 5 N | 15:00 Montrose - Clyde |
BEST TEAMS NOT BOTH TO SCORE
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Free State Stars | 17 | 3 Y - 14 N | 13:30 Free State Stars - Maritzburg Utd |
Mirassol | 13 | 3 Y - 10 N | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
Coventry | 27 | 7 Y - 20 N | 15:00 Coventry - Swindon Town |
Berwick | 19 | 5 Y - 14 N | 15:00 Berwick - Elgin City |
Karlsruher Sc | 19 | 5 Y - 14 N | 13:00 Karlsruher Sc - Spvgg Unterhaching |
BEST TEAMS GOAL RANGE 2-3 No of Goals
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Hallescher Fc | 20 | 16 Y - 4 N | 13:00 Hallescher Fc - Vfr Aalen |
Roeselare | 7 | 5 Y - 2 N | 19:30 Roeselare - Beerschot Wilrijk |
Strasbourg | 21 | 15 Y - 6 N | 19:00 Strasbourg - Dijon |
Kv Mechelen | 7 | 5 Y - 2 N | 19:00 Kv Mechelen - Zulte-waregem |
Stranraer | 20 | 14 Y - 6 N | 15:00 Stranraer - Raith Rovers |
BEST TEAMS GOAL RANGE 4-6 No of Goals
Team | GAMES | Record | Next Game |
Waasland-beveren | 7 | 5 Y - 2 N | 19:00 Waasland-beveren - St Truiden |
Kv Mechelen | 6 | 4 Y - 2 N | 19:00 Kv Mechelen - Zulte-waregem |
Fenerbahce | 14 | 9 Y - 5 N | 16:00 Fenerbahce - Goztepe |
Mirassol | 12 | 7 Y - 5 N | 18:30 Mirassol - Sao Bento |
Eskisehirspor | 14 | 8 Y - 6 N | 12:30 Eskisehirspor - Istanbulspor As |
Sao Paulo | 13 | 7 Y - 6 N | 21:00 Sao Paulo - Novorizontino |
Adana Demirspor | 15 | 8 Y - 7 N | 10:00 Adana Demirspor - Balikesirspor |